Current Images


DD Study Group   1 General Photography - Administered by Dennis Hirning

Coming Out of the Ant Hole by Dennis Hirning Fruit Bowl by Neal R. Thompson, M.D. Grand Canyon at Sunset by Joey Johnson Just Hanging Out by Sol Blechman Gharials by Sharon Moir Yellow Island by David Robb Flipping Little Tern by Than Sint


DD Study Group   2 General Photography - Administered by Martin Newland

 El Mangaleta restaurant, Marbella, Spain by Jim Wulpi The Strip by Piers Blackett PINK DOGWOOD by Shirley Pohlman The last ray of day by Hung Phan Morning Glow by Karen Botvin Our Heritage by Jaqueline Whalen View from Grindell's Hut by Martin Newland


DD Study Group   3 General Photography - Administered by LuAnn Thatcher

Hydrangea Still Life by LuAnn Thatcher Zion Golden Columbine by Michael Hrankowski SHUCKING PIGEON PEAS by Randolph Shine West Fork Reflection by Ruth Sprain Picking A Fresh Flower For You by Kieu-Hanh Vu Nesting Cormorant by Mary Ann Carrasco Smoky Woman by Lisa Cirincione


DD Study Group   4 General Photography - Administered by Gary Butler

Our Lady of Victory Basilica by Gary Butler Camel Polo by Isaac Vaisman M.D. Wabi Sabi Tulip by Bill Buchanan Luskentyre Sands by Guy Davies Shades of Blue by Vella Kendall Front and Center Black Bear by Erik Rosengren Bella Donna by Ian Chantler


DD Study Group   5 General Photography - Administered by Barbara E Miller

Ready to Cook by Barbara E Miller Lindisfarne Castle by David Price Sunset over the Somme. by Candia Peterson Big Horse by Oliver Morton GIRAFFE PARKING ATTENDANT by Nick Muskovac Feeding Time by Richard Siersma


DD Study Group   6 Close-up - Administered by Dick States

Yellow Rose by Dick States Yellow on Green by Georges Dormoy Crab Spider by Tracy Szela Planter Flowers by Janet DiMattia  by Jean Armstrong Colored Pencils by Charissa Lansing


DD Study Group   7 General Photography - Administered by Tom McCreary

I Stopped to Get Some Gaas by Tom McCreary Really by Rich Sears Great-Horned Owlet in Eucalyptus Tree by Barbara Mallon Lotus & Dragonfly by Tony Tam Childhood Frolic by Hoshedar Cooper Medieval Maiden by Grace Lee Copp's Hill Burial Ground by Paul McLaughlin


DD Study Group   8 General Photography - Administered by N. Sukumar

Review by lamplight by N. Sukumar A Tailor in Bahrain- 2020 by Asmar Murad The green fence by Alastair Cochrane Dragon 2 by Mark Southard Abandoned House by Marcus Miller Durga by Pinaki Sarkar


DD Study Group   9 General Photography - Administered by Debbie Perez

Canadian Glacier by John Larson Red Arrows Triptych by John Clare I SEE You by Debbie Perez Harry by Allen Calopisis Grand Theater Staircase by Priscilla Farrell Tent Pegging by Shaikh Amin Maquoketa Caves by David Garrison


DD Study Group 10 General Photography - Administered by Donna Sturla

Succulent by Donna Sturla Tropical Spikes by Doug Wolters Horse by Rich Krebs Iris by Diana Duffey Tsuruga Castle by David Yeo


DD Study Group 11 Monochrome - Administered by Allen Tucker

Riverbed Rocks by Allen Tucker Gotenhof by Peter Hornbostel At The Grain Elevator by Jim Hagan Brown Pelican by Jim Bodkin Wall Grain Silo by Henry Heerschap


DD Study Group 12 Assigned Subject - Administered by Carole Kropscot

Intentional Blur - Going for a Walk by Carole Kropscot Intentional Blur by Gavin Tow Intentional Blur - Move (and Move Funky) by Connie Reinhart Intentional Blur - Intentional Blue - Iceland View by Walter Ross Intentional Blur - Dancing in Air by Barbara Kuebler Intentional Blur - Running Girls by Kerstin Köneke Intentional Blur - Autumn Gold by Ally Green


DD Study Group 13 Assigned Subject - Administered by Timothy Morton

ONE by Timothy Morton Gosling by Judith Ponti-Sgargi Alone by Fat Chen One by Barbara Dunn  One Cloud by Paul Swepston One Boy, One Tree by Steven Wharram Carefully Watching by Wendy Stanford


DD Study Group 14 General Photography - Administered by Darcy Johnson

Escape by Ingrid Lockhart Carter by Karen Davis Caribbean Sailing by Darcy Johnson St. Martin Vendor by Gregory Waldron Prancing by Tom Brassil Summer Heat by Xiao Cai Fishing Jamuna River 2021 by Syed Shakhawat Kamal


DD Study Group 15 General Photography - Administered by Joan Field

In Full Motion, Golden Gate Racetrack by Joan Field Sunset in the Trees by Bruce Kocen Untitled by Linda Mui Graceful by Billy Sinclair Church Window by Rick Finney Gold Dust by Jeri Conklin Violet by Kirsti Näntö-Salonen


DD Study Group 16 General Photography - Administered by Dr V G Mohanan Nair

Way to Pistil by Dr V G Mohanan Nair Fishing at Golden Hour by Joan Funk Caterpillar. body length 10mm by Walter Naumann "Short Time Bull Ride" by Kathleen Sims Saffron meadow before Storm by Bogdan Bricelj Rosie by Terry Campanella


DD Study Group 17 General Photography - Administered by John Hackett

Test of strength by John Hackett Slot Canyon after Hours by Joe Kennedy Artistic License or ‘Another Warhol Masterpiece' by Peter Elliston Cave Creek by Sheldon Wecker Race Point Lighthouse by Joe Norcott Seir De Mont Park by Glenn Rudd


DD Study Group 18 Creative - Administered by Ian Ledgard

Poppy and friends by Ian Ledgard Flower bed shadows by Andrew Hersom Glass tree by Mark Southard Passion mask by Mike Cowdrey Flower girl by Jim Hagan Dune dancer by Gerald Fleury


DD Study Group 19 General Photography - Administered by John Hackett

Past its best by John Hackett Dentist Appointment by Harriet Ciccone Bridal Veil Falls by Stan Bormann Northern Blue Iris at Hope Lake, CT by Norm Solomon Wild Cone Flower by Marcela Stegemueller Cambodian Nun by Carroll Reynolds Peaceful by Barbara Asacker


DD Study Group 20 Creative - Administered by Jerry Funk

Non-objective Abstract 1 by Jerry Funk Kew Garden Forest by Pat Couder  "Tribute to M.C.Escher". by Tom Gainer I Brought The Wine But Forgot My Clothes by Fred Giese Eggplants by Shirley Ward Man Reading by Irene Bergamini Blood moon over the horse head rock by Anita Ko


DD Study Group 21 Creative - Administered by Joan Field

Pigeon Point Lighthouse on a Stormy Evening by Joan Field Over the Water by Brian Swinyard Spray by Charles Ayars Memorial Day Salute by Peter Newman Walking in Space by Steve Wessing Wilting Tulop by Hazel Price Curves and Angles by Janice Rosner


DD Study Group 22 General Photography - Administered by Marti Buckely

Palouse Barn by Marti Buckely Grand Island Lighthouse by Peggy Reeder Old Sew and Sew by Jerry Biddlecom Desert Relic by Al Swanson The Oldest SchoolHouse by Joseph J Zaia Old Steering Wheel by Mike Patterson Gotta Load of Snow by Kaylyn Franks


DD Study Group 23 General Photography - Administered by Brian Magor

Buddies by Brian Magor King of the Jungle by Marilyn Ross "Sisters" by Cynthia Briseno Playing with Chalk by Dave Edwards Tulips by Julia Parrish Lone Tree blackened by the fire by Shirley Ward Cardinals by Adelet Kegley


DD Study Group 24 General Photography - Administered by Jim Horn

Pride of Baltimore II cannon fire by Jim Horn Everyone Needs a Beach Day by Steve Sampliner Interaction by Sam Fernando Pyramid of the Magician by John Tabaczynski


DD Study Group 25 General Photography - Administered by Audrey Waitkus

It's Getting Crowded in There by Audrey Waitkus Spider Man by Ruth Holt Lifeboat by Eric Schweitzer Bonsai & Tree by Abe Chen


DD Study Group 26 General Photography - Administered by Bob Benson

View From Lincoln Park by Bob Benson Social Distancing by Tony Au Yeong Roosevelt Bridge by Mervyn Hurwitz Window to Another World by Belinda Hudnall Keller Bleeding Heart II by Jose Cartas The Black Church (Iceland) by Anges van der Logt


DD Study Group 27 General Photography - Administered by Brad Ashbrook

Bryce Queens by Brad Ashbrook Cicada by Renee Schaefer Bighorn Lambs First Steps by Lauren Heerschap Flamborough North Landing by Jon Allanson Blessings Come in Small Packages by Becca Cambridge Tulip Trio by Jan van Leijenhorst The Cazneaux Tree by Danny Dunne


DD Study Group 28 General Photography - Administered by Tom Johnson

Tree of Hope and Prosperity  by Tom Johnson Just a Little Stream by Wanda Krack Duluth Harbor by Kathy Brand Tillamook Rock Lighthouse by Deborah Milburn The Dock by Steve Jacobs


DD Study Group 29 General Photography - Administered by Bill Foy

Poltimore House by Tim Sanders Sub Surface Reflection by Stephan Debelle Bike Abstract in Blue by Judy Burr Moose by Karen Harris Together by Gunter Haibach Driftwood Beach, GA Sunrise#707 by Bob Legg Mt. Cuba Center Reflections by Bill Foy


DD Study Group 30 General Photography - Administered by Dorinda Wills

Dusty Miller and Violets by Dorinda Wills Untitled by Tom Carnahan Surf's Up by Jessica Manelis Lewes Canal in Spring by Jon Joyce Woodstork on One Leg and Chick by Judy Merson Flea Market Religion by Jody Coker Symmetrical Geometry Figure by Leonid Shectman


DD Study Group 31 Monochrome - Administered by John Gilkerson

Ice Study by John Gilkerson Stormy Sky over Godafoss by Peter Clark Alone with your thoughts by Ian Chantler Clouds by Michael Nath Fallen Soldier by Ed Ries The Masai Warrior by Paul Roth Eggs...Bowl by Ella Schreiber


DD Study Group 32 Monochrome - Administered by Diana Magor

Ursula by Diana Magor Flugelhorn by Russ Butler Winter solitude by Jennifer Doerrie Maria by Lynne Hollingsworth Forbidden city rooftops by Stephen Levitas Old West Virginia house by Tom McCreary White Sand dunes by Wes Odell


DD Study Group 33 Land/Sea/Cityscapes - Administered by Bob Patrick

micromalus by Lin Sun Two Boats in  Iceland by Marilyn Peake Oxbow Bend by Randy Dykstra Withrow Suburb by Bob Patrick Batu Bolong Beach Pacatu Bali by Arief Rahardjo Chillon Castle by Raymond Zurschmitten Margate Seafront by Paul Hoffman


DD Study Group 34 Creative - Administered by Steve Estill

Blue by Steve Estill Floating Feather by Candy Childrey Homage to Georgio de Chirico by Alan Kaplan Spell by Fran McFadzen Hands Making Music by Gwen Neff A Path Less Travelled by Jan Handman


DD Study Group 35 Infrared - Administered by Sharon Prislipsky

Woodland Walkway by Sharon Prislipsky Ferndale Barn by Stuart Bacon Sweden Lane Barn by Julie Walker Daisy and the Dew by Terry Clark Gazebo by Nelson Charette Bedfordshire Estate by Helen Herbert Cracker Home by Debbie Perez


DD Study Group 36 Land/Sea/Cityscapes - Administered by Larry Treadwell

Stillness at Dawn by Barbara Gore Under the Arch by Larry Treadwell Smokie Sunrise by Michael Jack Light House on a Calm Day by Arne Skinlo Kirkjufjara Beach by Bill Peake Mountains in the Clouds by Richard White


DD Study Group 37 General Photography - Administered by Howard Frank

Mt. Rainier Sunset by Peter Cheung Open Hand by Subhash Sapru Leading Lines by Peter Curcio Yellow-White Iris by Bob Scott Colorful Tulip by Howard Frank Seen Better Days by Helen Sweet The Graduate - Reflection by Ham Hayes


DD Study Group 38 General Photography - Administered by Gabriele Dellanave

Family member portrait by Sunandan Ghosh Latitude 78° 0' 58.93" N by Gabriele Dellanave The Mating by Regine Guillemin Carnival  by Art Jacoby Milky Way Mustangs by Kurtis Sutley Summer Rose by Sylvia Bacon


DD Study Group 39 Monochrome - Administered by David Halgrimson

The Mating Game by David Halgrimson Dunescapes#27 by M. Arfan Asif  by Jerry Hug Racing for the Finishes by Paul Hoffman Ruins and Visitors by Vincent Cochain The Scarab by Steve Knight A Needle in a Glass Ball by Larry Crook


DD Study Group 40 General Photography - Administered by Andrew Hersom

Search For Gold by Andrew Hersom Windows by Julie Deer Regatta by Henry Roberts Motorcross by Anne Nettles Horseshoe Falls by Jamie Carrier Mothers Day by Alison McMahan


DD Study Group 41 Creative - Administered by Brad Becker

Mountain High by Brad Becker Orchid Butterfly by Kathy Triolo Impressionist flowers #5 by Henry Roberts Moon Honeymoon by Tom Kredo Portal of Dreams by Jan Lightfoot


DD Study Group 42 General Photography - Administered by Stuart Caine

Wooden Shoe Maker in Amsterdam by Keith Parris  by Heather-Dawn Joseph Crazy Hill by Michael Braunstein Three -Fold Symmetry by Robert Schleif Going Through the Canal by Stuart Caine Female Wood Duck by Sarita Yeola


DD Study Group 43 General Photography - Administered by Bruce Michelotti

Noosa Sunset by Alex Cohen  by Leo Chow  by Linda M Medine  by Lane B Lewis  by Mark McKinney Flower by Harley Rubens House Finch by Bruce Michelotti


DD Study Group 44 HDR - Administered by Brad Ashbrook

Canyon Overlook by Brad Ashbrook Blacktail Overlook Sunrise by Rick Cloran St. Florian Organ by Bill Buchanan West end of Oxbow Bend's Color by Max Burke


DD Study Group 45 General Photography - Administered by Cindy Lynch

Songdo Central Park by Bai Chuang Shyu Ant on a Peony Bud by David Terao Prairie Smoke by Charlie Yang San Xavier del Bac by Phyllis Peterson Strawberry and Water by Don MacKenzie Carrots Tomato and Onion by Cindy Lynch


DD Study Group 46 HDR - Administered by Paul Moertl

Parksville Beach by Don Poulton Mountains in the clouds  by Richard White Building throught rough glass by Paul Moertl


DD Study Group 47 Monochrome - Administered by Albert Zabin

Spooky Feeling by Vinod Kulkarni Heron and Water Droplets by Colin Bradshaw The Old Truck by Ed Ford Yosemite by Adrian Binney Ghost Tango by Kirsti Näntö-Salonen Snow Creature by Albert Zabin Cemetery 47 by Jen Carrick


DD Study Group 48 General Photography - Administered by Bev Caine

 by Bev Caine MILKY WAY ON FIRE by Nilmini De Silva SINGE TRILLIUM by Margaret Sprott SWEET SPOT by Jamie Federick LONGWOOD GARDENS by Mary Walsh CACTUS SPIRAL by Lloyd Delaney


DD Study Group 49 General Photography - Administered by Cora Rosenhaft

Max by Cora Rosenhaft Alaskan River Bank by Graham Fisher Inside looking out in Pakistan by JoAnne Rolle Iguazu Falls by Khalid Siddeeq Kayakers by David Kepley


DD Study Group 50 Monochrome - Administered by Paul Moertl

Zoe by Paul Moertl Moored in the Fog by Lorna Zaback North Shore by Jeffrey Klug DG-50 by Karl Hokanson Ring Tail Lemur by Cindy Lynch JD Tractor by Chuck Carstensen


DD Study Group 51 Phoneography - Administered by Dave Edwards

Orange Roses by Dave Edwards The Turtle (Before and after) by Jerry Hug Stained Glass-like Hosta by Richard Sprott Reflections by Bob Barley Manhattan Skyline by Lynne Royce Painted Hills by Pamela Hoaglund Wood Statue and Reflection by Sol Blechman


DD Study Group 52 Nature Plus - Administered by Sharon Prislipsky

Territorial Display by Sharon Prislipsky Painted Hills by Pamela Hoaglund Emerging Cicada by Lisa Auerbach Sunset on the Chobe River by Ally Green Cannonball by LC Boros Winters  by Judith Lesnaw


DD Study Group 53 General Photography - Administered by Tom Pickering

Surrounded by Tom Pickering Sunset at Lake Powell by Rusty Pinckney  by Miriam Power Ghost Trees by Brenda Frezeman Welcoming Committee by Dan DeVries  by Arabella Dane


DD Study Group 54 Advanced Photoshop Compositing - Administered by Peggy Nugent

High hopes by Aavo Koort Montreal Collage by Kathy Triolo Rundetaarn by Neil Davies-McKay The Other Door by Alan Kaplan Seen by Brad Becker


DD Study Group 55 General Photography - Administered by Matt Moses

Swallow by Matt Moses Steam Roller by Alec Chester Arboretum Waterfall by Marianne Shine Denali Sunset by Dr Dave Chambers Fisherman's Hut by Gail McTaggart


DD Study Group 56 Painting - Administered by Trey Foerster

Narcissus Impression by Trey Foerster Field of Flags Reflections by Pat Centeno Garden Berries by Nancy Speaker Old Chapel by Gerhard Geldenhuys Butterfly by Terry Clark The Thinker by Cindy Gosselin


DD Study Group 57 Close-up - Administered by Jessica Manelis

Swimming by Jessica Manelis Swallowtail Butterfly by Cindy Lynch Butterfly on Flower by Nelson Charette Pizza Oven by Mary Hinsen The Last Dandelion by Bob Crocker Basil Bloom by Marcela Stegemueller Electromagnetic Spectrum and Wood by Andrew Carstensen


DD Study Group 58 Street Scenes - Administered by Isaac Vaisman M.D.

Music Man by Isaac Vaisman M.D. Happy Meal by Hassan Sadek Love and Ice Cream by Les Lincke Relaxing at The Met by Bruce Goodman Never Rains by Dan Waters Hot Day by Gloria Sprung Road Sign by Daniel De Cort


DD Study Group 59 Sports - Administered by Gerald Emmerich Jr

Jump by Hans-Werner Griepentrog Cameron Soccer Poster by Bruce Benson One Watching Eight by Gerald Emmerich Jr


DD Study Group 60 General Photography - Administered by Richard Story

DONNA KAY SAILING INTO THE MILKYWAY by Richard Story ALONE by Bernie Groome Hurdler by Damon Williams Fishing Lessons by Jane Pittenger


DD Study Group 62 Monochrome - Administered by Oliver Morton

Heron by Oliver Morton Mushroom by LuAnn Thatcher Sky Drama by Emil Davidzuk Jellyfish by Bunny Laden Milkweed Pod by Bob Legg Bedouins - Children of the Desert by Israel Yosef


DD Study Group 63 Close-up - Administered by Richard Story

Eastern Tiger Swallowtail Butterfly by Richard Story SPIDER by Neal R. Thompson, M.D. Hands Henna Carrie by Alane Shoemaker Hidden Color by Gary Hook Columbine  Portraits by Murphy Hektner  Red Bud by Barbara Asacker  Outlined in Pink by Priscilla Farrell


DD Study Group 64 Monochrome - Administered by John Roach

Capital Square, Columbus, Ohio, USA by John Roach Big Gears by Don York Spiral Fossil by Jerry Funk Bridge over Multnoma Falls by Stan Bormann Hogwire by Helen Sweet Stone Monument on Pebble Beach by Stuart Ord Burger King by Jerry Snyder


DD Study Group 65 Close-up - Administered by Charles Ginsburgh

whirlybirds by Nancy Rich Red Gerbera  by Lynne Hollingsworth Inside an Orchid by Peter Newman Gears by Jeff Fleisher Sunflower (Sans Petals) by Charles Ginsburgh Cicada by Michael Ross Yellow Bloom by Denise Burns


DD Study Group 66 Infrared - Administered by Melanie Hurwitz

Buggy in Prague by Melanie Hurwitz Waiting for Customers by Arik Gorban Wintry Scene by Jack Florence Jr Recycled Impermanence by Charles Walker QUIET SMOKIES SPRING by Gary Potts Parkland by Palli Gajree Old Barn –  by Emil Davidzuk


DD Study Group 67 Nature Plus - Administered by Larry Treadwell

Hummingbird by Michael Weatherford Sunrise on Chincoteague by Jason Stewart Get Out! by Larry Treadwell Great White Egret & Chicks by Richard Matheny Lynx by David Kepley


DD Study Group 68 3D - Administered by Dr V G Mohanan Nair

Artificial Poppy Flower by Dr V G Mohanan Nair Leaves in the Sun by Steve Wessing Morning Glow by Signe Emmerich "MY SPOUSE'S NEW RING" by Nick Muskovac Steve Hobby by Betty Drinkut  Upper Falls by David Allen Luskintyre Bay by Brian Davis Cactus blossom by Barry Rothstein


DD Study Group 69 Nature Plus - Administered by Mervyn Hurwitz

Blue Heron Chicks by Mervyn Hurwitz Pyatt Lake  by Dean Ginther Wilson’s Phalarope by Pierre Williot Snowy Egret by Candy Childrey Morning Rose by Jacob Wat Roseate Spoonbill in Mating Colors by Brenda Fishbaugh Cattle egret by Geoff Wiggins


DD Study Group 70 Land/Sea/Cityscapes - Administered by Lamar Nix

Maritime Meadow and Dunes by Lamar Nix Alcatraz Island by Pierre Williot Sunrise over Lago Grey by San Yuan Beware of this Pier by Kathryn Engle [ Summer Day in Maine ] by Judy Murphy Crystal Cove, Newport, California by Frans Gunterus


DD Study Group 71 Land/Sea/Cityscapes - Administered by Paul McLaughlin

Winter Morning by Paul McLaughlin Weathering Another Storm by Theresa Rice New York at Dawn by Saurabh Gupta Trailing Light by Mike Patterson Booming Black Mustard at Chino Hills State Park, CA by John Zhu


DD Study Group 72 Nature Plus - Administered by Isaac Vaisman M.D.

WAke Up Mom by Bruce Benson Coyote by Randy Dykstra Bodie Ghost Town by Walt Brunner The Catch by Marie Costanza I Give You This Grass by Adrian Binney Twisted Neck by Isaac Vaisman M.D.


DD Study Group 73 Land/Sea/Cityscapes - Administered by Sherry Icardi

Iceland Glacier by Sherry Icardi Alaska Marine Highway by Carol Krom Sunset Needles California by Dave Ficke  Azore Island by Janos Demeter Eclipse  by Ian Cambourne Mt. Rainier Sunset by Peter Cheung Cherokee Village Falls by Debbie Bates


DD Study Group 74 Monochrome - Administered by Arne Skinlo

Old and Modern Bergen by Arne Skinlo Painted Hills by Dick Knudson Low Tide at Mussenden temple by Tevor Harvey Guaita Tower by Bill Foy  Dedicated to shoeaholics.  by Ata Kemal Sahin   Carpet of cherry blossom petals by Haru Nagasaki


DD Study Group 75 Nature Plus - Administered by Walter Swett

Stone Arched Bridge by Walter Swett Cicada by Pauline Jaffe Near Death Street Experience  by Nicole Asselborn A Little Drama for the Drive by Janice Rosner Moving the Breeders by Kerry McFarlane Boatman vs Hippo by Frank St-Pierre


DD Study Group 76 General Photography - Administered by Ian Cambourne

Dying Eclipse by Ian Cambourne Skunk-Foster Apple Blossom by Trey Foerster Water Lily by Jay Joseph Foxtrot Tulips by Heidi Egerman Joyful Colors in an Intimate Floral Landscape by Henriette Brasseur Cormorant by Sophie Pouillon


DD Study Group 77 Fine Arts - Administered by Denise McKay

Textured Super Rose by Witta Priester Bleeding Hearts Still Life by Connie Reinhart Clyde Fog at Night by Mary Hinsen Dandelion by Michael Moore Shining Alone by Linda M Medine Yellow Rose Portrait by Denise McKay


DD Study Group 78 General Photography - Administered by Brenda Fishbaugh

Help is on the Way!  by Brenda Fishbaugh The Gateway Arch by Jim Hagan “Tough times don’t last” by Sunil Mehta Melbourne Diversity by Helen Warnod Bath Street by Terry Walters We Buy Old by Jason Kravitz Exam Room mystery photo... by Mitch Ross


DD Study Group 79 Fine Arts - Administered by Judith Lesnaw

Snow On Rooftop by Judith Lesnaw Dahlias Three by Peter Newman Cobblestones by Freddie Kelvin Fire and Ice by Karl Leck Presidents in Blue by Lauren Heerschap


DD Study Group 80 Street Scenes - Administered by Bill Foy

Photographer's Model by Bill Foy If The Hat Fits …. by Ed Tepper Wall Art, Birmingham (England) by Mo Connelly Scavenger-Hunt-Toys-She-Wields-the-Hoops by Carol Sheppard Rest Break by Karen Johnson-Nieuwendijk Beijing by Bev Caine Coming Right Up by Victor Dallons


DD Study Group 81 General Photography - Administered by Angela Bonner

Dahlia Delight by Janet McLaughlin Comes in whole circle by Hema Narayanan Spring ground cover by Brent Doornbos Fly fishing is not always relaxing by Randall Gusdorf A Rose from the garden by Cheryl Dubois Pastel Springtime by Angela Bonner Stormy weather by Noël Bonné


DD Study Group 82 General Photography - Administered by Andrew Klein

Reeds by Andrew Klein Canadian Niagara Falls by Keith Francis Alligator yawning by Kathleen Colligan Thingvellir National Park - Iceland by Gregory Stais Dewy Lady Slipper. by Laurie McShane


DD Study Group 83 Monochrome - Administered by Lance Lewin

Hallway of Casa Batllo by Debasish Raha sky surfer by Dirk-Olaf Leimann Childs Study Room by Lance Lewin Shadows by Jose Luis Rodriguez


DD Study Group 84 Video - Administered by Dick Burr

Cedarburg Wisconsin,   USA by Dick Burr Beautiful Scenery Through My Lens ln 2020 by Harry Zhang Snow Geese - Dancing Over the Valley by Peter Shi Bishaw Ijtema - An Islamic Ritual performed by Muslims visiting from across the Globe by Syed Shakhawat Kamal


DD Study Group 85 Drones - Administered by Lisa Cirincione

School Bus final stop by Lisa Cirincione 3 Houses by Bob Patrick Cruz Bay, St. John, USVI by Lou McLove Palos Verdes Peninsula  by Don Stouder


DD Study Group 86 Phoneography - Administered by Jack Florence Jr

Welcome Back by Belinda Hudnall Keller Spider Man by Ruth Holt Bangkok by Jack Florence Jr Bright Sunset by Pat Centeno Shiny Wings by Kieu-Hanh Vu


DD Study Group 87 General Photography - Administered by Lance Lewin

Prayers by Lance Lewin Patio Gardening Shadows by Chan Garrett Winter Self-Portrait by Steven Jungerwirth Study in Shadows by Dale Yates  by Will Korn  by Cindy Smith  In the North Coast Forest by Jennifer Marano


DD Study Group 88 Land/Sea/Cityscapes - Administered by Quang Phan

Lighthouse on the Hudson (Hudson River NY) by John Kelly Prosperity and tranquility by Louis Lo Tall Ship by Charles Walker Blue hour at Siesta Key Beach, FL by Quang Phan Standing Out by Trey Foerster Skyline and Smoke by Rich James Rudraprayag 2009 (Confluence of river Mandakini & Alakananda), Uttrakhand, India by Sanat Kumar Karmakar


DD Study Group 89 Nature Plus - Administered by Dhananjay Rao

Dead Vlei landscape by Margaret Frazer Talamanca Hummingbird by Glenn Rudd Yellow bulbul by Dhananjay Rao Burrowing Owl by Dave Ficke


DD Study Group 90 Nature Plus - Administered by Ginny Salus

Water Lilies by Ginny Salus  by Julie Pastor Surprise by Dan Olson Purple Finch in Purple Plum by Dan McKenna Cherry Blossom  by Andrea McLaughlin


DD Study Group 91 Infrared - Administered by Judy Murphy

Passage by Gary Oehrle Mount Rushmore by Henry Heerschap The Whaleship Morgan by Judy Murphy Survivor by Chuck Nauman Lakeside by Chan Garrett Driftwood Beach by Jeff Fleisher


DD Study Group 92 Street Scenes - Administered by Chuck Carstensen

Family Fun on the Lake by Chuck Carstensen Waiting for the Bus by Lou McLove Reykjavik Cathedral by Albert Lee Darkside of a rising city #2 by Brandon Montgomery It Happened in a Flash by Marianne Barnhardt Coco by Zixu Wang


DD Study Group 93 Land/Sea/Cityscapes - Administered by Ed O’Rourke

Ghost Forest by Jerry Paskowitz  by Darcy Quimby Last Light  (From the South Rim) by Mark Bargen Bottoms Up by Paul Smith Pretty, but a Pest by Ed O’Rourke Butterfly by Michael Nath


DD Study Group 94 Nature Plus - Administered by Sherry Icardi

Cooper's Hawk by Sherry Icardi Brown Thrasher by Sarita Yeola Night Heron by Peter Dominowski Horse Nettle, a Flower to Photographers by Donald Dunn I Said Never More by Judy Haran Beauty In Simplicity by Christine Walas Lesser Yellow Legs by Mark Diaz


DD Study Group 95 Macro - Administered by Bill Foy

These are NOT grapes! by Bill Foy In the broom cupboard by Stuart Ord Wasp Nest by Tom Pickering Softly, Softly we go by Carol Sheppard


DD Study Group 96 Land/Sea/Cityscapes - Administered by Bob Wills

Flock of Least Sandpipers by Tim Oliver Doubles by Emily Kawasaki  Touched by Heaven  by Robert Atkins Strip Poker by Dan Mottaz Sunset after the Storm by Cheryl LaLonde Long Beach  by Bob Wills


DD Study Group 97 Nature Plus - Administered by Steve Sampliner

Can't Wait to Meet My Baby Brothers by Sophia Schade Herring Gull with herring by Stanley Selkow Ruddy Turnstone by Steve Sampliner House Finches by Jeffrey Pawlan


DD Study Group 98 General Photography - Administered by Robert Knight

St Albans Cathedral by Robert Knight GC Sunrise by Zina Mirsky Birdy by Wendy Zhang Cottonwood in Canyon DeChelly by Bob Wills Bike Race by Tom Gainer


DD Study Group 99 Monochrome - Administered by Barbara Asacker

Lines by Barbara Asacker Tulip Corkscrew by Gerard Blair Tony in the Caravan by Peter Elliston Fisherman by Linda M Medine VIEW FROM THE WEST RIM TRAIL IN ZION by Michael Hrankowski Watching and Waiting by Leanne Moore Spreading my Wings by Randy Andre