Current Images


DD Study Group   1 General Photography - Administered by Dennis Hirning

A New Dawn Coming by Dennis Hirning Beetle by Neal R. Thompson, M.D. North Coast Sunset by Joey Johnson White Crowned Sparrow by Sol Blechman Cardinal Feeding by Sharon Moir B. C. (before cable) by David Robb Common Amberwing Dragonfly by Than Sint


DD Study Group   2 General Photography - Administered by Piers Blackett

The Wave  by Jim Wulpi Snowy Egret Pair by Piers Blackett Missed the flight to Florida by Shirley Pohlman Sunset on Palouse Rice Field by Hung Phan Amaryllis by Karen Botvin


DD Study Group   3 General Photography - Administered by LuAnn Thatcher

Pears by LuAnn Thatcher Faded Flowers by Michael Hrankowski Dinner by Randolph Shine Comments about Hiking Near Sedona by Ruth Sprain Love Is in the Air by Kieu-Hanh Vu Barn at Brushy Peak by Mary Ann Carrasco Purple Ball Flower by Lisa Cirincione


DD Study Group   4 General Photography - Administered by Gary Butler

High contrast Anhinga by Isaac Vaisman M.D. Tuscan Poppy by Guy Davies Autumn in Vermont by Vella Kendall Life of a homeless man by Erik Rosengren Film set by Ian Chantler


DD Study Group   5 General Photography - Administered by Barbara E Miller

Bikers on A1A by Barbara E Miller Reflections by David Price Waves by Freddie Kelvin Library Stairs by Oliver Morton Gorman Falls, Colorado State Park, TX by Mark Laussade MY GIRAFFE WATCHES OVER by Nick Muskovac Red and Green by Richard Siersma


DD Study Group   6 Close-up - Administered by Dick States

Skunk Cabbage flowers by Dick States Happy Hour Drinking by Georges Dormoy Frozen by Tracy Szela Bertie the Siamese by Janet DiMattia Prickly Valentine by Sandra Irwin Orange Moth by Jean Armstrong Porcelain Warbler by Charissa Lansing


DD Study Group   7 General Photography - Administered by Tom McCreary

Dead Rose by Tom McCreary Smoky Mountains by Rich Sears Spring Water Drops by Tony Tam Through the Window by Les Tyler 10K Wheelchair Race by Grace Lee Waiting for the Storm by Paul McLaughlin


DD Study Group   8 General Photography - Administered by N. Sukumar

Electric Guitar by N. Sukumar Harmony of a couple in South Africa by Asmar Murad RED DOOR by Alastair Cochrane The Sextet by Mark Southard A walk on water by Snehendu Kar Sunflower Collage by Marcus Miller


DD Study Group   9 General Photography - Administered by John Larson

Hot Rod of My Dreams by John Larson The Teals by Debbie Perez Snow Globe by Allen Calopisis Old Main by Priscilla Farrell White Rose by Shaikh Amin Dead Lakes Sunrise by David Garrison


DD Study Group 10 General Photography - Administered by Donna Sturla

Save the Earth by Donna Sturla Seen Better Days by Mark Aksoy Inauguration Tulip by Doug Wolters Kukenhof Tulips by Rich Krebs


DD Study Group 11 Monochrome - Administered by Allen Tucker

Framed Horses by Allen Tucker The Talkative Women by Peter Hornbostel End of the Storm by Wes Smith Rest Stop by Sharron Leppien An Interstate Bridge by Jim Hagan Last Light at Glacier Lagoon by Jim Bodkin Roaring Fork by Henry Heerschap


DD Study Group 12 Assigned Subject - Administered by Carole Kropscot

Textures in Nature - On the Rocks by Carole Kropscot Textures in Nature by Gavin Tow Textures in Nature - Leaves by Connie Reinhart Textures in Nature - Sky Textures by Walter Ross Textures in Nature - Starfish by Kerstin Köneke Textures in Nature - Snow Diamonds by Ally Green


DD Study Group 13 Assigned Subject - Administered by Timothy Morton

an ALLEY off LOCKE STREET by Timothy Morton Skating by Judith Ponti-Sgargi Hong Kong Venice by Fat Chen Norwegian Hilltop Scene by Barbara Dunn  Too Cold to Eat Outside by Paul Swepston Theatre Goers by Steven Wharram City Lights by Wendy Stanford


DD Study Group 14 General Photography - Administered by Darcy Johnson

Chincoteague Pony by Quang Phan YELLOW TAIL by John W Whitt Claret Cup Cactus & Friends by Darcy Johnson Concert Photography - Remembering Pre Covid Fun by Gregory Waldron Sydney Sunrise by Tom Brassil Two Friends by Xiao Cai Monolithic Freedom by Syed Shakhawat Kamal


DD Study Group 15 General Photography - Administered by Joan Field

Highlighted Windmills by Joan Field Hi! by Linda Mui Early Morning Mist by Billy Sinclair Mesa Rainbow by Rick Finney Alien Life Form by Jeri Conklin Full Moon by Kirsti Näntö-Salonen


DD Study Group 16 General Photography - Administered by Dr V G Mohanan Nair

Kaneohe Bay Sunrise by Bud Ralston Laurel Falls by Joan Funk Osprey by Walter Naumann Climbing to Safety by Kathleen Sims Gulls quarrel by Bogdan Bricelj Memories by Terry Campanella


DD Study Group 17 General Photography - Administered by John Hackett

That shed again by John Hackett UMD Split Image by Joe Kennedy In deep trouble by Peter Elliston  by Sheldon Wecker Providence WaterFire by Joe Norcott Ship Harbor by Glenn Rudd


DD Study Group 18 Creative - Administered by Ian Ledgard

Double deckers by Ian Ledgard Landing by Andrew Hersom Creative flower by Mark Southard Snow Climbers by Mike Cowdrey Bikers by Jim Hagan Flying dreams by Jen Fawkes


DD Study Group 19 General Photography - Administered by John Hackett

Pheasant by John Hackett Bogart by Harriet Ciccone Argentine Red Flower by Stan Bormann Winter Storm by Norm Solomon Cedar Waxwings feeding frenzy by Marcela Stegemueller  by Carroll Reynolds Tree silhouette by Barbara Asacker


DD Study Group 20 Creative - Administered by Jerry Funk

Valentine by Jerry Funk Architectural Abstract by Pat Couder Sunflower Sunrise by Fred Giese Carrots & Driftwood by Shirley Ward The Defender by Irene Bergamini Racer by Anita Ko


DD Study Group 21 Creative - Administered by Joan Field

How Could this Happen? by Joan Field Water Droplets in the Corn by Brian Swinyard Abstract in Pastels by Charles Ayars Dahlia on Concrete by Peter Newman Amsterdam Cafe by Steve Wessing View o fTelc,  Czech Republic by Phillipa Frederiksen  Wild Mustang by Janice Rosner


DD Study Group 22 General Photography - Administered by Marti Buckely

Group Sunbathing by Marti Buckely Ghostly Winter Swamp by Peggy Reeder Orchid by Jerry Biddlecom Old Man by Joseph J Zaia 545 by Mike Patterson Hangin On Till Sundown by Kaylyn Franks


DD Study Group 23 General Photography - Administered by Brian Magor

Wheelbarrows by Brian Magor St. Augustine, Florida by Marilyn Ross Vineyard by Cynthia Briseno Nor Forgotten by Dave Edwards Fishing boats at Port Royal by Julia Parrish Orange Heels with fall leaves by Shirley Ward Young Rosella by Adelet Kegley


DD Study Group 24 General Photography - Administered by Jim Horn

White Lily in detail by Jim Horn Hot Spring Thermophile by Thorro Jones Grand Canyon of Yellowstone by Albert Zabin The Showdown by Steve Sampliner Three tulips by Sam Fernando Passsing Time at the Orsay by Laura Lee Bartholomew Domes of Trujillo by John Tabaczynski


DD Study Group 25 General Photography - Administered by Audrey Waitkus

 by Audrey Waitkus Pelicans at Asotin by Bill Provost The Little Tree that Could by Eric Schweitzer Saint Basil - Moscow Russia by Abe Chen Amaryllis by Bob Laster  by Darin Hlavinka


DD Study Group 26 General Photography - Administered by Bob Benson

Tulip Detail Abstract by Bob Benson A Smoking Man by Tony Au Yeong Church on the Hill by Mervyn Hurwitz Time by Belinda Hudnall Keller Snow Monkey by Jose Cartas Cimarinjung waterfall at the Ciletuh Geopark, West Java, Indonesia by Anges van der Logt  by Bob Rosenberg


DD Study Group 27 General Photography - Administered by Brad Ashbrook

Humpback by Brad Ashbrook Rain B&W by Renee Schaefer Komodo Dragon by Lauren Heerschap Gazania Stack by Jon Allanson Hygge Cake Happiness by Becca Cambridge Sunset by Jan van Leijenhorst Monument Valley by Danny Dunne


DD Study Group 28 General Photography - Administered by Tom Johnson

Night view of Fort Gratiot Lighthouse  by Tom Johnson The Talking Tree by Wanda Krack Amaryllis by Kathy Brand Winter at Yellowstone National park by Deborah Milburn Canoeing in Autumn by Sheila Burke-Grey Wind Chill of -19 by Steve Jacobs


DD Study Group 29 General Photography - Administered by Bill Foy

Paragliding by Stephan Debelle Red Remnants by Judy Burr Amaryllis by Karen Harris Swallowtail 2019 Art by Bob Legg Getting Ready For Winter by Bill Foy


DD Study Group 30 General Photography - Administered by Dorinda Wills

Mushroom Pepper Onion by Dorinda Wills Sunrise on a Calm Morning by Tom Carnahan In the Meadow by Jessica Manelis Small Boat Hibernation by Jon Joyce Treasure Flower by Judy Merson Hosta by Robert Schleif Tea Time by Leonid Shectman


DD Study Group 31 Monochrome - Administered by John Gilkerson

Closed by John Gilkerson Rising Mist Yosemite Valley by Peter Clark Above us only sky by Ian Chantler Petroglyph 4 by Michael Nath Resistance by Ed Ries Sherman Falls Stream by Paul Roth Rope by Ella Schreiber


DD Study Group 32 Monochrome - Administered by Diana Magor

Lion portrait by Diana Magor Seen in Boise by Russ Butler Comet neowise over Friant dam by Jennifer Doerrie Garden stones by Lynne Hollingsworth Bethesda MD Purple Line Site by Stephen Levitas Murphy church by Tom McCreary Pandemic  A  day with no people by Wes Odell


DD Study Group 33 Land/Sea/Cityscapes - Administered by Bob Patrick

Golden Gate Bridge by Marilyn Peake Shane's View by Randy Dykstra Old Greenwood Cemetery by Bob Patrick Three Boats from Lighthouse by Arief Rahardjo Feb. 2021 by Raymond Zurschmitten Julie by Paul Hoffman


DD Study Group 34 Creative - Administered by Steve Estill

Promise by Steve Estill Taylor's Sheep by Candy Childrey Four Mules by Alan Kaplan Layered Field of Purple Flowers by Georgianne Giese Fairyland by Fran McFadzen Dancing Daisies by Lori Lankford House of Refuge by Jan Handman


DD Study Group 35 Infrared - Administered by Sharon Prislipsky

Whittington Park in Winter by Sharon Prislipsky Cley Windmill by Julie Walker DI-Walden Pond apologies to M.C. Escher by Terry Clark Twig Figure by Nelson Charette Rutter Force by Helen Herbert Bananas by Debbie Perez


DD Study Group 36 Land/Sea/Cityscapes - Administered by Larry Treadwell

Valley of Fire by Katherine Wong The Way  of the Birds by Larry Treadwell Alabama Hills by Michael Jack Goat Bridge by Arne Skinlo Blarney Castle by Bill Peake Riverbed by Richard White


DD Study Group 37 General Photography - Administered by Howard Frank

Winter wonderland by Peter Cheung Red-billed leiothrix by Subhash Sapru Iced Berries by Peter Curcio Two Frigates Flying by Bob Scott Let it Snow  by Howard Frank Hastings Bldg. by Helen Sweet Arhuaco Girl by Ham Hayes


DD Study Group 38 General Photography - Administered by Gabriele Dellanave

Blades of blue by Gabriele Dellanave Two Cicadas by Regine Guillemin Quick snack by Art Jacoby Canal Bridges by Kurtis Sutley Golden Morning by Marge Barham By The Lilly Pond by Sylvia Bacon


DD Study Group 39 Monochrome - Administered by David Halgrimson

Luminosity hills by David Halgrimson Dunescapes#7 by M. Arfan Asif 2007 River Boat Trip Amsterdam to Budapest by Jerry Hug First Gate – Stairway to Heaven by Paul Hoffman Jana by Vincent Cochain Lone Climber by Steve Knight Shiprock NM by Larry Crook


DD Study Group 40 General Photography - Administered by Andrew Hersom

Wave by Andrew Hersom Hanging Around by Julie Deer Ice Racing Leader by Henry Roberts Window To The World by Anne Nettles Lonely by Jamie Carrier Creepy Santa by Alison McMahan Floatsam Ball by Catherine Honigsberg


DD Study Group 41 Creative - Administered by Brad Becker

Ready by Brad Becker Bird Medley by Kathy Triolo Spring Amaryllis by Henry Roberts Pintail by Maryellen Bauer Zebras in Cyberspace by Jan Lightfoot Cloud-stacked sunset at Church by Lisa Cuchara


DD Study Group 42 General Photography - Administered by Stuart Caine

Celebrity Duck by Keith Parris A Cry for Help by Heather-Dawn Joseph Skipper by Holly Moore American Bison by Michael Braunstein House in Santa Fe by Stuart Caine Green Bloom by Sarita Yeola


DD Study Group 43 General Photography - Administered by Bruce Michelotti

 by Alex Cohen Owl Taking Off by Maitham Aqueel Al Lawati  by Linda M Medine  by Lane B Lewis  by Mark McKinney Pretty Woman Final by Harley Rubens Mansfield Reformatory by Bruce Michelotti


DD Study Group 44 HDR - Administered by Brad Ashbrook

Green Truck in the Desert  by Lisa Cuchara Mini Falls by Rick Cloran Modified City Hall by Bob Patrick Rowboat on Pond by Max Burke


DD Study Group 45 General Photography - Administered by Cindy Lynch

The Dome of Light by Bai Chuang Shyu Radish in Cup by David Terao Great Blue Heron, Costa Rica by Ray Henrikson  by Charlie Yang Mining Days are Done by Phyllis Peterson  by Don MacKenzie Suitcase Keys by Cindy Lynch


DD Study Group 46 HDR - Administered by Paul Moertl

Abandoned Tobacco Barn by Don Poulton Sunset In Botswana, Africa  by Richard White Old Vancouver Church by Paul Moertl Redford Theater by Ron Clegg


DD Study Group 47 Monochrome - Administered by Jack Florence Jr

Untitled by Jack Florence Jr The Fighter by Colin Bradshaw Barcelona Street Scene by Ed Ford Namibian Lion by Adrian Binney Freezing Harbor by Kirsti Näntö-Salonen Feathers of Winter by Albert Zabin Shipwreck by Jen Carrick


DD Study Group 48 General Photography - Administered by Beverly Caine

ORANGE ROSE by Beverly Caine THE ROAR OF THE FALLS by Emily Kawasaki SOUTH DAKOTA BADLANDS by Margaret Sprott AMERICAN RIVER by Jamie Federick BUILDING WITHIN A BUILDING by Mary Walsh AMERICAN RIVER by Jean Armstrong VERMILLION FLYCATCHER by Lloyd Delaney


DD Study Group 49 General Photography - Administered by Cora Rosenhaft

Stream on a Snowy Day by Cora Rosenhaft Lonely Boat by Graham Fisher Purple Lily - Without a Pad by JoAnne Rolle Al Mukalla Sea by Khalid Siddeeq Frozen Bubble by Alan Kiecker Albatross by Fred Doerfler


DD Study Group 50 Monochrome - Administered by Paul Moertl

Mono falls by Paul Moertl Rusty Gears by Michael Hrankowski The Under-Appreciated Canadian Prairie by Lorna Zaback Smokey Mountains at Cades Cove by Jeffrey Klug Top of Weed by Karl Hokanson Checkerboard Bottles by Cindy Lynch Tired by Chuck Carstensen


DD Study Group 51 Phoneography - Administered by Dave Edwards

Sonora Desert Sunrise by Dave Edwards Hand of Man in Nature by Jerry Hug Snow Again by Richard Sprott Out Back by Bob Barley Deer at Battery Potter by Lynne Royce Mt Rainier Winter by Pamela Hoaglund Sasquatch by Sol Blechman


DD Study Group 52 Nature Plus - Administered by Sharon Prislipsky

Silent Observer by Sharon Prislipsky Red-tailed Hawk by Pamela Hoaglund Brookside Gardens by Lisa Auerbach The Matterhorn by Ally Green Black Phoebe Singing by LC Boros Touching Texture by Judith Lesnaw Glossy Ibis by Mike Cohen


DD Study Group 53 General Photography - Administered by Tom Pickering

Petals by Tom Pickering Transports Of The River Buriganga by MD Tanveer Hassan Rohan Three Towers by Rusty Pinckney The Pope’s Cross by Miriam Power Curves and Contrasts by Brenda Frezeman Bird on the Beach by Dan DeVries  by Arabella Dane


DD Study Group 54 Advanced Photoshop Compositing - Administered by Peggy Nugent

January 2021 Memories by Aavo Koort Painting the Moon by Kathy Triolo Midlife Crisis by Neil Davies-McKay Mad Hatter's Dream by Alan Kaplan Into the light by Brad Becker Nature's Scream by Marilyn Kinyon


DD Study Group 55 General Photography - Administered by Matt Moses

Glimpse of Sunrise by Matt Moses Empire State Building by Alec Chester Grizzly by Samuel Lane No Swimming by Ron Clegg Children At Play by Marianne Shine Narracan Falls by Gail McTaggart


DD Study Group 56 Painting - Administered by Trey Foerster

Chinese Rose by Trey Foerster Rollerblades by Pat Centeno Charcoal Drawing by Nancy Speaker Baby Elephant by Gerhard Geldenhuys Still Fog by Terry Clark Wolf by Cindy Gosselin


DD Study Group 57 Close-up - Administered by Jessica Manelis

White Lily by Jessica Manelis Trunk Latch by Cindy Lynch CD Close Up by Nelson Charette  by Mary Hinsen  by Bob Crocker Puzzled Hummingbird by Marcela Stegemueller Fungi of the Transverse Ranges. by Andrew Carstensen


DD Study Group 58 Street Scenes - Administered by Isaac Vaisman M.D.

Like Father, Like Son by Isaac Vaisman M.D. Different Ways by Hassan Sadek Castle Play by Bruce Goodman At The Zoo by Dan Waters Ghostly Gardener by Gloria Sprung Cycling Race Street Comptroller by Daniel De Cort


DD Study Group 59 Sports - Administered by Gerald Emmerich Jr

Husky Snowrace by Hans-Werner Griepentrog Seattle Reign vs Chicago Red Stars by Bruce Benson Utah Racer by Gerald Emmerich Jr


DD Study Group 60 General Photography - Administered by Richard Story

mountain snow by Emmy Denton YELLOW PANSY by Bernie Groome Cathedral by Damon Williams Fog Dissipating At Dellenbach Dunes by Jane Pittenger


DD Study Group 61 Portraits - Administered by Donna Paul

Kane by Manfred Mueller Kailou by Cheryl Dubois Smile by Donna Paul Lady with Rose Tattoo by Jim Hooper


DD Study Group 62 Monochrome - Administered by Oliver Morton

Another Alley by Oliver Morton Garlic by LuAnn Thatcher St Louis Riverfront by Emil Davidzuk Hope Triumphs Over Atrocities by Bunny Laden Gleason Falls#95 by Bob Legg Winter in Israel by Israel Yosef


DD Study Group 63 Close-up - Administered by Richard Story

 by Neal R. Thompson, M.D. PENCIL POINT by Alane Shoemaker CIRCLE by Murphy Hektner Tiny Berries by Barbara Asacker Gladness by Priscilla Farrell


DD Study Group 64 Monochrome - Administered by John Roach

Upper Bond Falls by John Roach Armor Meats Plant by Don York Daly Plaza 1969 by Jerry Funk Horton Plaza by Stan Bormann Kitchen Table Geometry by Helen Sweet A Walk on the Hills by Stuart Ord Mouth of the Furnace by Jerry Snyder


DD Study Group 65 Close-up - Administered by Charles Ginsburgh

LensBaby Image by Nancy Rich Green Lotus Flower  by Lynne Hollingsworth Revenge by Peter Newman Droopy Leaves by Jeff Fleisher Bogy by Charles Ginsburgh


DD Study Group 66 Infrared - Administered by Melanie Hurwitz

Tree Patterns by Melanie Hurwitz Cascading Ferns by Jack Florence Jr Heavenly Fawn by Charles Walker A POND NEARBY by Gary Potts Steel and Metal Structure by Palli Gajree Missouri Museum of Mines  by Emil Davidzuk


DD Study Group 67 Nature Plus - Administered by Larry Treadwell

Woodpecker by Michael Weatherford Sunset at Grand Fountain by Todd Grivetti March of Giants by Jason Stewart Common Tern by Larry Treadwell Cedar Waxwing by Richard Matheny Beartooth Range by Bud Ralston Dusk by David Kepley


DD Study Group 68 3D - Administered by Dr V G Mohanan Nair

Tinman 2 by Steve Wessing Red Wall by Signe Emmerich "PHOTOGRAPHER AT GRAND TETONS" by Nick Muskovac Waiting on Spring by Betty Drinkut Clock and Orchid on Piano by David Allen Croatian Church interior by Brian Davis Pat Demain head-shot by Barry Rothstein


DD Study Group 69 Nature Plus - Administered by Mervyn Hurwitz

3 White Ibis by Mervyn Hurwitz El Matador Beach by Dean Ginther White-Tailed Deer Doe with her winter coat. by Pierre Williot Fiddlehead Fern by Candy Childrey Untitled by Jacob Wat Sunset by Brenda Fishbaugh Brolga Courtship by Geoffrey Wiggins


DD Study Group 70 Land/Sea/Cityscapes - Administered by Lamar Nix

Murray Gin by Lamar Nix  Morning Twilight at the Iroquois National Wildlife Refuge by Pierre Williot Golden Hour by Todd Paige The Last Light on Wanaka by San Yuan [The Badlands] by Kathryn Engle Approaching Dawn in Acadia-2 by Judy Murphy Shin Sai Basi – Tokyo by Frans Gunterus


DD Study Group 71 Land/Sea/Cityscapes - Administered by Paul McLaughlin

Waiting for the Nor’easter by Paul McLaughlin Night  Sky Project by Theresa Rice Araku Valley by Venkat Srinivasa Moo! by Mike Patterson Scripps Pier and La Jolla with decorated flowers  by John Zhu


DD Study Group 72 Nature Plus - Administered by Isaac Vaisman M.D.

Yellowstone Bull Elk by Bruce Benson On The Run by Randy Dykstra Lupine Love by Walt Brunner Lake Ontario Iceberg by Marie Costanza Colourful White Pocket by Adrian Binney Dry Season by Isaac Vaisman M.D.


DD Study Group 73 Land/Sea/Cityscapes - Administered by Sherry Icardi

Malarrif Lighthouse  by Sherry Icardi Finding Love in Cold Places by Matt Conti Fern Creek by Dave Ficke I will Survive by Janos Demeter Sydney Sunrise by Ian Cambourne Big Waves by Peter Cheung Two Harbors Light Station by Debbie Bates


DD Study Group 74 Monochrome - Administered by Arne Skinlo

The Birth of a new Era by Arne Skinlo Small tree by Ying Shi Walking into the Unknown! by Ata Kemal Sahin Foggy Turret Arch by Haru Nagasaki


DD Study Group 75 Nature Plus - Administered by Walter Swett

Gleason Falls in Winter by Walter Swett Red Crested Cardinal by Pauline Jaffe The Lieutenant by David Blass Lake Bael Bael  by Kerry McFarlane Gold Basin Sunrise by Thomas Bell  Himalayan Black Lored Tit by Muhammed Rafeek


DD Study Group 76 General Photography - Administered by Ian Cambourne

Botany Bay Sunrise by Ian Cambourne Scandinavia Rime Ice by Trey Foerster Great Horned Owl by Sanford Morse Red Scarf by Jay Joseph Dahlia in Black and White by Heidi Egerman Painted Orchid by Cyndy Doty Untitled by Jorn Holm-Pedersen


DD Study Group 77 Fine Arts - Administered by Denise McKay

Early Morning Fisherman by Georgianne Giese Frozen Flower 1 by Witta Priester Niagara Falls Church by Connie Reinhart The Look by Mary Hinsen Old Clock by Linda M Medine Fantasy Forest by Denise McKay


DD Study Group 78 General Photography - Administered by Brenda Fishbaugh

The Ancient Arches of the Roman Colosseum by Brenda Fishbaugh Lantern by Jim Hagan Oculus, Bird's eye view by Sunil Mehta Small Snack by Helen Warnod Just When You Turn Your Back by Terry Walters Seagull by Abdo Allam


DD Study Group 79 Fine Arts - Administered by Judith Lesnaw

Walks with Light by Judith Lesnaw Newton Applied by Peter Newman White Orchid by Sandra Irwin Mournful Maiden by Marie Miller High Altitude Dream by Karl Leck Tootsies by Lauren Heerschap


DD Study Group 80 Street Scenes - Administered by Bill Foy

Fishmonger by Bill Foy Hitchin’ A Ride by Ed Tepper Life by J. Lanning Smith It's not You, It's Me by Carol Sheppard Breakdance by Karen Johnson-Nieuwendijk Homeless in New York by Beverly Caine Waiting by Victor Dallons


DD Study Group 81 General Photography - Administered by Angela Bonner

Sunrise over Canada by Janet McLaughlin Eye to Heaven by Randall Gusdorf Kiara by Cheryl Dubois Reading by candlelight by Angela Bonner Funny self portrait by Noël Bonné


DD Study Group 82 General Photography - Administered by Andrew Klein

Surfer by Andrew Klein Willunga Blues by Ruth Benson Eagles by Kathleen Colligan Letnikof Cove by Gregory Stais  "Family".  by Laurie McShane


DD Study Group 83 Monochrome - Administered by Lance Lewin

After the Rain by Debasish Raha Citron Sleeve by Dirk-Olaf Leimann Cosumnes River Preserve by Cecilia Clark FIRE ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE by Joe Pellicone Portrait Study by Lance Lewin Sea by Jose Luis Rodriguez


DD Study Group 84 Video - Administered by Dick Burr

Autumn Colors by Dick Burr Northwestern America  by Harry Zhang The Island of Maui by Peter Shi  A city as old as time by Rajani Ramanathan Rakher Upobash by Syed Shakhawat Kamal


DD Study Group 85 Drones - Administered by Lisa Cirincione

U.S. Air Force F80 fighter plane by Lisa Cirincione Thorp - Splawn Pioneer Cemetery by Bob Patrick Industrial Sunrise by Lou McLove Entradero Park  by Don Stouder


DD Study Group 86 Phoneography - Administered by Phillipa Frederiksen

A Ducky Day by Marilyn Kinyon The Ghostly Hall by Belinda Hudnall Keller Water Reflections by Phillipa Frederiksen Calibrachoa Explosion by Pat Centeno Capitol Columns by Kieu-Hanh Vu


DD Study Group 87 General Photography - Administered by Lance Lewin

The Souls of 9/11 by Lance Lewin Old Gate Hinge by Chan Garrett Holiday Lights Through Crystal by Steven Jungerwirth Crane Portrait by Dale Yates Along the Fence Line by Jennifer Marano


DD Study Group 88 Land/Sea/Cityscapes - Administered by Gary Butler

Upper Falls Sunset by Gary Butler Bridge at Sunset by Louis Lo  by Charles Walker Assateague Island by Quang Phan Trout Creek January Morning by Trey Foerster Village PANZORCONI, South Goa by Sanat Kumar Karmakar


DD Study Group 89 Nature Plus - Administered by Dhananjay Rao

Little Bee Eater by Robyn Carter Burrowing Owl Owlet by Gary Schafer Giraffe & Calf by Margaret Frazer Jose en Caballo by Glenn Rudd Sparrowhawk and pigeon by Tage Christiansen Lone Tree by Dhananjay Rao Gray Tree Squirrel  by Dave Ficke


DD Study Group 90 Nature Plus - Administered by Ginny Salus

another water lily by Ginny Salus Brown Pelican by Julie Pastor Signet Harbors Spring by Dan Olson Roosevelt Elk Browsing by Dan McKenna Where'd everybody go? by David Bornmann Late Season Bloom  by Andrea McLaughlin


DD Study Group 91 Infrared - Administered by Lisa Cuchara

Capital Angel by Lisa Cuchara stainless steel sculpture by Gary Oehrle Crater Lake by Henry Heerschap  Reflecting on Belfast, Maine by Judy Murphy Back Porch Plant by Chan Garrett


DD Study Group 92 Street Scenes - Administered by Chuck Carstensen

Cookie Sale by Chuck Carstensen Family Outing at the Musée de l’Orangerie by Lou McLove Violinist by Albert Lee Message of smoke by Brandon Montgomery Camera Club Outing by Jill Edwards Bolles- Which means bubbles in Italian by Marianne Barnhardt Pink City by Zixu Wang


DD Study Group 93 Land/Sea/Cityscapes - Administered by Ed O’Rourke

Hunting Island Sunrise by Jeff Coyle Costa Rica Sunset by Jerry Paskowitz Secret Spot by Darcy Quimby Geese and Moon by Paul Smith Secluded Waters by Ed O’Rourke Blue Heron by Michael Nath


DD Study Group 94 Nature Plus - Administered by Sherry Icardi

Red Shouldered Hawk at Sunset by Sherry Icardi Dancing Egret by Sarita Yeola Bohemian waxwing by Peter Dominowski Green Heron by Donald Dunn Is Dinner ready? by Judy Haran Watering Hole by Mark Diaz


DD Study Group 95 Macro - Administered by Bill Foy

Stepping Stone by Bill Foy Notchleaf sea-lavender by Stuart Ord  by Nilan Herath Lavender Mum by Tom Pickering Tiny Flowers by Barbara Asacker Queen of the Spring Flowers by Carol Sheppard


DD Study Group 96 Land/Sea/Cityscapes - Administered by Dale Yates

Winter Lake by Dale Yates Lonely Winters Day by Emily Kawasaki Secret Place by Robert Atkins Sleepwalking by Dan Mottaz Winter Pagoda Sunrise by Cheryl LaLonde Cornfield in Winter by Gerard Blair


DD Study Group 97 Nature Plus - Administered by Thorro Jones

Boynton House by Sophia Schade Western Bluebird by Thorro Jones The Drumlins by Matthias Haug Green Frog in Cranberry Wet Harvest by Stanley Selkow Heuglin's Gull Taking Flight by Steve Sampliner Secretary bird in the Masai Mara, Kenya by Jeffrey Pawlan


DD Study Group 98 General Photography - Administered by Robert Knight

Great Central Railway by Robert Knight Minesweeping Stanley by Zina Mirsky Twin Lights from Backshore by Kathy Murphy Palouse Sky by Bob Wills